Playoff Madness: Postseason games all week

Washington second baseman Jazlyn Jimenez makes an acrobatic toss to first baseman Kaitlin Blando in the Eagles' 8-1 AAA semifinal win over ISA at Jackson Park on May 11. (Photo by Devin Chen)

Monday

AAA Badminton Team Final
(A1) Lowell vs. (A3) Washington @ Galileo, 4 p.m.

AAA Boys Golf Team Final
(1) Lowell vs. (2) Washington @ Lincoln Park Golf Course, 1 p.m.

Tuesday

AAA Softball Final
(A1) Lowell vs. (A3) Washington @ SF State, 3:45 p.m.

BCL West Baseball Playoffs – First Round
(3) Stuart Hall vs. (6) Drew @ Treasure Island, 4 p.m.
(4) Urban vs. (5) University @ Moscone, 3:30 p.m.

BCL Central Baseball Playoffs – Semifinals
(1) International vs. (4) Bay @ Big Rec, 4 p.m.
(2) Gateway vs. (3) Waldorf @ Big Rec, 4 p.m.

BCL West Softball Playoffs – Semifinals
(1) Urban vs. (4) Bay @ Albert Field (San Rafael), 3 p.m.
(2) Marin Academy vs. (3) University @ Albert Field (San Rafael), 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Transbay Championship – Game 1
Galileo vs. Oakland Tech @ SF State, 3:45 p.m.

CCS Baseball Division III Playoffs – First Round
(15) Sacred Heart Cathedral @ (2) Palma (Salinas), 4 p.m.

CCS Softball Division II Playoffs – First Round
(10) St. Ignatius vs. (7) Pioneer (San Jose) @ Half Moon Bay, 4:30 p.m.

NCS Lacrosse Playoffs – First Round
(11) University @ (6) Berkeley, 7 p.m.

NCS Girls Soccer Playoffs – First Round
(9) Lick-Wilmerding @ (8) San Marin, 5 p.m.
(13) International vs. (4) Tamalpais (Mill Valley) @ Kezar Stadium, 5 p.m.

Thursday

BCL West Baseball Playoffs – Semifinals
(2) Marin Academy vs. Drew/Stuart Hall @ Skyline College, 1 p.m.
(1) Lick-Wilmerding vs. University/Urban @ Skyline College, 4 p.m.

BCL West Softball Final
Urban/Bay vs. Marin Academy/University @ College of Marin, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

BCL Central Baseball Final
International/Bay vs. Gateway/Waldorf @ SF State, 4:30 p.m.

Transbay Softball Championship – Game 1
Lowell/Washington vs. OAL Champon @ Lang, 3:30 p.m.

NCS Lacrosse Playoffs – Quarterfinals
(If necessary)

NCS Girls Soccer Playoffs – First Round
(If necessary)

Saturday

BCL West Baseball Final
Marin Academy/Drew/Stuart Hall vs Lick/University/Urban @ Skyline College, 1 p.m.

CCS Baseball Division III Playoffs – Quarterfinals
(If necessary)

CCS Softball Division II Playoffs – Quarterfinals
(If necessary)

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Comment

Comments that advocate violence, racism, or libel, as well as comments featuring profanity will not be permitted. Repeat offenders will have their commenting privileges suspended. All comments must abide by our Commenting Code of Conduct.