Wednesday Scoreboard

Scores will be updated as they are sent in. Please send in your scores to contact@SanFranPreps.com or call them in to (415) 251-0918. The score phone line is open 24 hours a day.

Non-league boys basketball tournaments
St. Ignatius 67, Oakland Tech 49 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
Oakland Military Institute 41, Jewish Community 38 @ Drew Invitational
University 69, Fremont (Los Angeles) 66 @ Modesto Christian Holiday Hoop Classic
Lincoln 71, Mills (Millbrae) 69 @ Don Bambauer Tournament at Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
St. Ignatius 49, Mission 48 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
Kehillah (Palo Alto) 36, Drew 34 @ Drew Invitational
International 57, Calistoga 12 @ Rincon Valley Christian Holiday Tournament
Milpitas 58, Washington 54 @ Cain Classic at Milpitas
Bay 62, Leadership 56 @ Gryphon Holiday Classic
Lick-Wilmerding 56, St. Bernard’s (Eureka) 34 @ Head-Royce Holiday Classic
Seattle Prep 57, Sacred Heart Cathedral 44 @ Slalom Slam in Seattle, WA
Ferndale 59, Urban 44 @ Rincon Valley Christian Holiday Tournament
ISA vs. South Fork (Miranda) @ Hoopa Valley Warrior Classic, Noon
ISA vs. Hoopa Valley @ Hoopa Valley Warrior Classic, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall @ St. Francis Holiday Tournament

Non-league girls basketball tournaments
Kehillah (Palo Alto) 33, Leadership 25 @ Drew Invitational
Santa Cruz 83, University 59 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
Woodcreek (Roseville) 60, Galileo 34 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
Drew 44, Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo) 29 @ West Coast Jamboree (Agate Division) at Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
Jewish Community 26, Oakland Military Institute 19 @ Drew Invitational
St. Ignatius 58, Santa Cruz 23 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
University 54, Sobrato (Morgan Hill) 36 @ San Dune Classic at St. Ignatius
Urban 47, San Domenico (San Anselmo) 37 @ @ Rincon Valley Christian Holiday Tournament
Hillsdale (San Mateo) 44, International 42 @ Gryphon Holiday Classic
Convent 66, Marshall 22 @ Convent Holiday Classic
Clovis West (Fresno) 72, Washington 47 @ West Coast Jamboree (Gold Division) at Pittsburgh
Bay 63, St. Bernard’s (Eureka) 59 @ West Coast Jamboree (Pearl Division) at Antioch
Buhach Colony (Atwater) 42, Waldorf 26 @ West Coast Jamboree (Garnet Division) at Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
Mercy 35, Sequoia (Redwood City) 28 @ Gryphon Holiday Classic
Harbor (Santa Cruz) 72, Lincoln 60 @ Seaside Sweet Sixteen
St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo) 61, Mission 22 @ West Coast Jamboree (Opal Division) at Bethel (Vallejo)
Jordan 33, John Oliver (Vancouver, Canada) 27 @ West Coast Jamboree (Opal Division) at Bethel (Vallejo)

Non-league girls basketball
Balboa 58, Oceana (Pacifica) 52
Jefferson (Daly City) @ ICA, 5 p.m.

Non-league boys soccer
St. Ignatius 1, Sequoia (Redwood City) 1
Terra Nova (Pacifica) 4, Riordan 0

Be Sociable, Share!

About the Author

jbalan
Editor of SanFranPreps.com